| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Payal Minor Outlet in Patiala | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137718_68 | Tender Reference Number | 61/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.66 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4066 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,329 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipe.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 61/24-25 and Tender ID 2025_WR_137718_68, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Canal product category, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, located at XEN BML Division Jail Road Patiala, Pin Code 141001, is the inviting authority. The scope of work involves the "Laying underground pipeline for outlet RD 58505/TL of Payal Minor excluding supply of pipe," with a tender value of ₹35,66,458 and a contract type of Item Rate. The period of work is stipulated to be 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹71,329 is required, payable online, with no exemption or alternative instruments allowed. The tender fee is ₹4,066, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,566 and a tender fee of ₹500. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date as 11-Apr-2026 03:00 PM, the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date as 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date as 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is XEN BML Division Jail Road Patiala. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. This is a two-cover tender and does not allow for multi-currency in fees or Bill of Quantities, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Bml Division Jail Road Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category