| Tender Title | Sarih Distributary Canal Gate Gearing and Structure Remodeling | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168940_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.32 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3132 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures At Rd 39954 Of Sarih Disty
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168940_1 and Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for a critical civil works project. The work involves providing a new gate gearing system and the comprehensive remodeling of canal regulating structures located at RD 39954 of the Sarih Distributary. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹26,32,000, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹53,000, with exemptions allowed through Bank Guarantee or Surety. The tender is open for participation and will be conducted under a 2-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹3,132 (including processing fee) is applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The location for bid opening and further correspondence is with the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located at Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, Goraya, Pincode 144409. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing System..read more
Remodeling Of Canal Regulating Structure At Head Of Haripur Disty Offtaking..read more
Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more
Repair Of Canal Lining..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category