| Tender Title | Canal Gate Gearing System Upgrade and Regulating Structures Remodelling at Sarih Disty, Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168937_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.58 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3958 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures At Rd 16250 Of Sarih Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Division, JAL, for the "PROVIDING NEW GATE GEARING SYSTEM AND REMODELLING OF CANAL REGULATING STRUCTURES AT RD 16250 OF Sarih DISTY". This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹34,58,000 and requires a Bidder to submit a bid valid for 120 days. The scope of work is for a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹3,958, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,000. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. The document download and bid submission period commences on 01-Jun-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Division, JAL. The tender is an item rate contract and allows for withdrawal. Specific technical evaluation methods are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more
Estimate For Providing New Gate And Gearing System On Head Regulator..read more
Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing System..read more
Remodeling Of Canal Regulating Structure At Head Of Haripur Disty Offtaking..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category