| Tender Title | Canal Regulating Structure Remodeling: Jalandhar Branch Haripur Disty Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168998_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.10 L | Tender Location | Jalandhar , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Remodeling Of Canal Regulating Structure At Head Of Haripur Disty Offtaking From Rd 217730/l Of Jalandhar Branch
This tender, Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/10, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for the critical Civil Works project involving the remodeling of a canal regulating structure. Specifically, the work entails remodeling the regulating structure located at the head of Haripur disty, which takes off from RD 217730/L of the Jalandhar Branch. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,10,000, with a contract type of Item Rate and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender, requiring a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantities (.xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A Tender Fee of ₹1500 (comprising a ₹1000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee) is applicable, with provisions for exemption. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from June 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and must be concluded by September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL. The bid validity period is 120 days. No pre-bid meetings are scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Water Course Of Outlet 32500/tf Of Saidewala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category