| Tender Title | Cheema Minor Head Regulator Gate and Gearing System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_174588_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/16 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34.58 L | Tender Location | Goraya , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3958 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Providing New Gate And Gearing System On Head Regulator Of Cheema Minor Offtaking From Rd 16280/l Of Sarih Disty
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the provision of a new Gate and Gearing system for the Head Regulator of Cheema Minor. The work involves modifications at RD 16280/L of Sarih Disty and is valued at ₹34,58,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis, with a work completion period of 120 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is open to all eligible bidders, with the technical bid and financial bid to be submitted in separate covers. The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between the same dates, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,000 is required, and bidders can utilize BG/ST or apply for EMD exemption. The Tender Fee is ₹3,958, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,458 and a tender fee of ₹500. The tender reference number is BDD/BDC/2026-27/16.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing System..read more
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Providing New Gate Gearing System And Remodelling Of Canal Regulating Structures..read more
Estimate For Repair Of Dholan Disty Head Regulator Gate Offtaking Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category