| Tender Title | Remodelling Head Regulators and Installing Gate Gearing Systems for Mukandpur Distributary Canals | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168924_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDD/BDC/2026-27/9 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.74 L | Tender Location | Nawanshahr , Nawanshahr , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2774 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Remodelling Of Head Regulators And Providing Gate Gearing System Of Langeri Minor Offtaking From Rd 46567 And Johal Minor Offtaking From Rd 78494 Of Mukandpur Distributary.
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Estimate for Remodelling of Head Regulators and Providing Gate Gearing System of Langeri Minor offtaking from RD 46567 and Johal Minor offtaking from RD 78494 of Mukandpur Distributary." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number BDD/BDC/2026-27/9, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹22,74,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on June 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹45,000, with exemptions and alternative forms of security allowed via Bank Guarantee or Standard/Surety Bond. A tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹2,274 are applicable, totaling ₹2,774, payable online. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and NDA information. The tender will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) (.xls). The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal GW Div JAL, located in NAWANSHAHR (Pincode: 144514).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Bist Doab Canal Gw Div Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Providing New Gates And Gearing System And Remodelling Of..read more
Repairing Of Gates And Gearing/spindle System Of Regulators At Rd 41..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Head Regulator Cum Fall And Bridge Of..read more
Estimate For Construction Of Escape At Rd 15900 Of Chabal Distributary..read more
As Per Title..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category