| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining Project for Outlet RD 8767/R Dodadisty, Sri Muktsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160062_48 | Tender Reference Number | 1461/25M 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Sri Muktsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-17 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 165 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 8767/r Dodadisty
This tender, ID 2026_WR_160062_48, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is to procure services for the estimate for relining/lining of a watercourse of outlet RD of 8767/R Dodadisty, located in Sri Muktsar Sahib. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, which can be provided through Bank Guarantee/Security Tender or is subject to exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹500, with the tender fee also being eligible for exemption. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Bidders are advised to submit their proposals between 17-Feb-2026 02:00 PM and 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The documents are available for download from 17-Feb-2026 02:00 PM until 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 165 days. The tender is being invited by the XEN, Department of Water Resources, with their office located at Canal colony Gidderbaha, Pincode 152101.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Canal Colony Gidderbaha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 38612/r Dodadisty..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Water Course Of Outlet Rd 9290/r Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category