| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Laying for Bardhal Minor Outlet RD 8465/TL | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137718_66 | Tender Reference Number | 61/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.33 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3633 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,668 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 8465/tl Of Bardhal Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipe.
This tender, reference number 61/24-25, is an open invitation for bids from the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, for the critical work of laying an underground pipeline for outlet RD 8465/TL of Bardhal Minor, specifically excluding the supply of pipes. The project, valued at ₹31,33,413 and with an estimated work period of 90 days, is being managed by the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, located at XEN, BML Division Jail Road, Patiala (Pincode 141001). The tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover for the technical bid (PDF format) and the second for the financial bid (XLS format). A total tender fee of ₹3,633, comprising a processing fee of ₹3,133 and a tender fee of ₹500, is mandatory for participation. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,668 is required, though it is not payable to any specific entity and exemption is not permitted. Bidders must note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from April 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from April 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM up to September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, BML Division Jail Road, Patiala. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Potential bidders are encouraged to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen, Bml Division Jail Road, Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category