| Tender Title | Kotbhai Disty Road Patch Restoration and Relining Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_5 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.60 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Kotbhaidisty Rd 18000-rd 20000
This tender is for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Kotbhai Disty RD 18000-RD 20000" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The work, falling under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category, is valued at ₹3,60,000. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,200, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender with an item rate form of contract and requires two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DNIT) and Cover 2 for financial documents. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Documents for download are available from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 01, 2026, 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also open during this period. The bid opening will take place on September 01, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The Tender Reference Number is 12/22A/2026-27, and the tender ID is 2026_WR_168723_5. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 77670-122026..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more
Estimate Fo Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 82835/tf Of Doda..read more
Lining And Relining Of W/c Of Outlet Rd 50300-l Newada Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category