| Tender Title | Kotbhai Disty RD 77670-122026 Canal Relining and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_8 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.90 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Kotbhai Disty Rd 77670-122026
This tender, reference number 12/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, inviting bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Kotbhai Disty RD 77670-122026" within Shri Mukatsar Sahib. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is an open tender with an item rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹3,90,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,800, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to pay a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and financial documents (Cover 2), are available for download from May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. The tender validity period is 30 days, and a withdrawal is permitted. All payments are to be made online. The inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Restoration Of Inner Links Of Malpora, Cherhar, Bundgam And Razwen...read more
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Restoration Of Pot Holes In Bt Road At Rasampalayam Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category