Mannachanallur Town Panchayat: Rasampalayam Road Pot Hole Restoration Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mannachanallur Town Panchayat: Rasampalayam Road Pot Hole Restoration Project
Tender ID2026_DTP_699418_1Tender Reference NumberPATCH WORK MANNACHANALLUR
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L Tender LocationMannachanallur Town Panchayat , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMannachanallur Town Panchayat: Rasampalayam Road Pot Hole Restoration Project
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699418_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPATCH WORK MANNACHANALLUR
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 L
  • Tender LocationMannachanallur Town Panchayat,Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 03:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Restoration Of Pot Holes In Bt Road At Rasampalayam Road In Mannachanallur Town Panchayat

This tender, issued by the Executive Officer of Mannachanallur Town Panchayat, under the Directorate of Town Panchayats, seeks proposals for the critical "Restoration of Pot Holes in BT Road at Rasampalayam Road in Mannachanallur Town Panchayat." This open tender, with a reference number PATCH WORK MANNACHANALLUR, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category, specifically for the restoration of pot holes, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM, coinciding with the bid opening date. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mannachanallur Town Panchayat office to address any queries. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹3,500, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. All submissions must adhere to the specified timelines and formats as detailed in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer Mannachanallur Town Panchayat
AddressO/of The Mannachanallur Town Panchayat, Mannachanallur, Trichy
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Balyanu Pot To Soil Road..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drain With Culvert At Ward No-9, Anna..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintance Of Existing Kitchen Shed At Ward No 13 Anna Nagar..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Mini Mast Led Fittings (9.00mtr Height) At Ward No.13, Near..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Rrd On Balyanu Pot To Soil Road...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Strom Water Drain With Culvert At Ward No-9,...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Maintance Of Existing Kitchen Shed At Ward No 13 Anna...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Providing Mini Mast Led Fittings (9.00mtr Height) At Ward No.13,...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More