Vettaikaranpudur School Kitchen Shed Maintenance and Repair Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Vettaikaranpudur School Kitchen Shed Maintenance and Repair Project
Tender ID2026_DTP_699012_1Tender Reference Number147/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.10 L Tender LocationVettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVettaikaranpudur School Kitchen Shed Maintenance and Repair Project
  • Tender ID2026_DTP_699012_1
  • Tender Reference Number147/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.10 L
  • Tender LocationVettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintance Of Existing Kitchen Shed At Ward No 13 Anna Nagar Sethumadai Govt High School In Vettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Town Panchayats for the maintenance of the existing kitchen shed at Ward No. 13, Anna Nagar Sethumadai Government High School, within Vettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat. The scope of work is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, specifically School Kitchen Shed Repair. The estimated tender value is ₹4,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,100. This is an open tender with a single cover system, for which the fee is waived. Key dates include the document download start and end dates of August 28, 2026, 05:30 PM, and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions are also accepted within this same period. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Vettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award date, and the bid validity will be for 90 days. The Executive Officer of Vettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressVettaikaranpudur Town Panchayat
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam In..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Boundry Wall With Gate, Deep Boaring, Rcc Basin With..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Zilla Parishad Schools..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing 04 Nos. Of Structural Steel Shed, Extension Of Roof Projection..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Government Higher Secondary School Sarkarsamakulam...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Rdd Special Division Tender

Construction Of Boundry Wall With Gate, Deep Boaring, Rcc Basin...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Rainwater Harvesting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Zilla Parishad...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Providing 04 Nos. Of Structural Steel Shed, Extension Of Roof...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More