Balyanu Pot to Soil Road Resurfacing and Improvement Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balyanu Pot to Soil Road Resurfacing and Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_PWD_141877_1Tender Reference NumberRRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.34 L Tender LocationManali , Kullu , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalyanu Pot to Soil Road Resurfacing and Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_141877_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.34 L
  • Tender LocationManali,Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Rrd On Balyanu Pot To Soil Road

The Himachal Pradesh Public Works Department (PWD), through the Executive Engineer, Manali Division, is inviting bids for the "RRD on Balyanu Pot to Soil road" project. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PWD_141877_1, falls under the Civil Works category and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,34,115. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates of August 24, 2026 (11:30 AM) and September 2, 2026 (05:00 PM) respectively. Bid submission will commence on August 24, 2026, at 11:30 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,700, and the tender fee is ₹350, both payable online. Applicants must submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 including scanned copies of essential pre-qualification documents such as HP PWD registration, PAN and Income Tax clearance certificates, work experience certificates for similar nature of work, and proof of EMD and cost of the form. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid opening will take place at the EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Manali Division Hp Pwd Manali
AddressEe Manali Division Hp Pwd Manali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road Crossing..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repair To Potholes, Road Marking Paint Side Berms And..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road And..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Resurfacing Of Existing Road From Check Post To Bina Road T-junction..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Resurfacing And Upgradation Of Oil Installation Road From New Road...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repair To Potholes, Road Marking Paint Side Berms...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Resurfacing Of Roads At Garden City, Dempsy Road...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Resurfacing Of Existing Road From Check Post To Bina Road...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More