| Tender Title | Ucha Pind Minor Watercourse Lining Civil Works in Goraya, Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159742_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.23/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 1286-l Of Ucha Pind Minor Village Goraya Distt. Kapurthala
This tender is for the crucial civil works project involving the lining of watercourses, specifically along O/L RD 1286-L of Ucha Pind Minor in Village Goraya, District Kapurthala. The project is being initiated by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, under the organization chain including Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹26,00,000, with a required EMD of ₹52,000, and the contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. The work is anticipated to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are informed that this is an Open Tender requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, while Cover 2 will consist of the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from February 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between February 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Hoshiarpur. The Tender Inviting Authority is SH. TAJINDER SINGH, DIVISIONAL ENGINEER, BDC-2 DIVISION PWRMDC, located at DOHALWAHA NEHAR COLONY, HOSHIARPUR, with a tender reference number of NITNO.23/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-02-2026. A tender fee of ₹3,190 is applicable, payable online. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are provided within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dohalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category