Ghaggar Link Canal Bank Restoration and Strengthening Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateJul 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.73 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ghaggar Link Canal Bank Restoration and Strengthening Project
Tender ID2026_WR_172748_1Tender Reference Number16/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 22.73 L Tender LocationNear Bhadson , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGhaggar Link Canal Bank Restoration and Strengthening Project
  • Tender ID2026_WR_172748_1
  • Tender Reference Number16/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.73 L
  • Tender LocationNear Bhadson,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2773
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 45,460
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Restoring/strengthening Of Banks, Dowels And Repairing Patches From Rd 0-10590 Of Ghaggar Link

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 16/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_172748_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically falling under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer of the Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab Sirhind, is inviting bids for the restoration and strengthening of banks, dowels, and repairing patches along a 0-10590 meter stretch of the Ghaggar Link. The estimated tender value is ₹22,73,000 with a period of work stipulated at 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a performance security via BG/ST or exemption, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹45,460, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹2,273, totaling ₹2,773, are also applicable. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from July 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at which point bids will be opened at 04:00 PM on the same day. The work is located near Bhadson, with the Pincode 147202.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division
AddressExecutive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind&amp#x0d Near Adampur 140406&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Canal Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Sunauli Dy. Between Km..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Ishber Canal Strengthening Of Canal From Harwan From Rd 20m To..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In Rajam(sc)..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Lakshmanpur Dy. (saryu Canal Division-2,..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb Vcvt..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Canal Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Sunauli Dy. Between...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Irrigation And Flood Control Tender

Ishber Canal Strengthening Of Canal From Harwan From Rd 20m...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Package No.26f/ Aprrsp/ Roads/ 2025-26: Strengthening Of 5 Roads In...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Restoration And Demarcation Work On The Lakshmanpur Dy. (saryu Canal...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Corporation Of Chennai Tender

Restoration Of Road Cut Bt Laying Work Made By Cmwssb...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More