| Tender Title | Ishber Canal Strengthening Project Near SKUAST Srinagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IFC_322827_4 | Tender Reference Number | 14 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.49 L | Tender Location | Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:40 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:55 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ishber Canal Strengthening Of Canal From Harwan From Rd 20m To Rd2500m Near Skuast Srinagar For Total Aggregate Length Of 180m
This tender seeks bids for the **Ishber Canal Strengthening Project**, a critical infrastructure enhancement initiative located in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir. The project involves the strengthening of the Ishber Canal from Harwan, specifically from RD 20m to RD2500m, with a focus on an aggregate length of 180m near SKUAST Srinagar. This work falls under the **Civil Works** product category and is classified as an **Open Tender**. The estimated **Tender Value is ₹17,49,000**, with an **Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,000** and a **Tender Fee of ₹500**. The **Bid Submission Period commences on August 31, 2026, at 11:55 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM**. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 11:40 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The **Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM** in Srinagar. This is a single-cover tender where all pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents are to be uploaded as a single PDF, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) to be provided in .xls format. The tender is being invited by the **Executive Engineer, I and FC, located at Batamaloo, Srinagar (Pincode: 190001)**. The successful bidder will be expected to complete the works within a specified period, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Batamaloo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Parambikulam Main Canal From L.s.118.550 Km To 118.660km..read more
Rehabilitation Of Sameja Distributary And Its System Of Gang Canal System..read more
Indian Army Baramulla Construction Material Supply for Infrastructure Strengthening..read more
C/o Road From Haji Abdullah Dar To Duslipora Canal With R/wall..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Silt, Fallen Earth From Ls 4.400km To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category