| Tender Title | Indian Army Baramulla Construction Material Supply for Infrastructure Strengthening | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7951188 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951188, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's base in Baramulla. The project, titled "Strengthening of PDs," requires the supply of a comprehensive range of construction materials. Key items include various grades and sizes of M sand, aggregates (63mm, 40mm, 20mm), quick-setting compound, and reinforcement materials such as mild steel TMT bars (12mm and 08mm dia) and MS binding wire. The tender also specifies the need for roofing and structural components, including CGI sheets (810 x 3050 mm, 0.63mm thick, 10 ft), 100 GSM black HDPE woven sheets, HDPE sand bags (75x40 cm), steel roofing troughs (SRT sizes 2000x613x180mm and 2438x613x180mm), and various lengths of ISMB (150x75mm) and ISMC (75x40mm) sections. Additionally, the requirement includes 100mm thick M50 grade interlocking paver blocks, RCC beams (110x110x1420mm minimum M25 grade), and steel beams (ISMB 125mm RSJ 125x70mm 2840mm long). The total estimated quantity for this procurement is 39871 units. Bids are to be submitted between 22-08-2026 2:27 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Supply Of Electric Material For 2026 27..read more
Repair And Maint Of 33kv Network And Other Allied Work Incl..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category