| Tender Title | Kot Karm Chand Disty Brick Lining Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170283_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.23 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Gurdasur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6423 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,461 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of 11150 L And 17840 L Of Kot Karm Chand Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 40/24-A and Tender ID 2026_WR_170283_1, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The project involves the "Estimate for Brick Lining of 11150 L and 17840 L of Kot karm chand Disty" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The total estimated tender value is ₹54,23,064, with a Period of Work of 120 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. Key critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date of June 16, 2026, at 11:15 AM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details and Cover 2 for Finance. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,08,461, is required, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹6,423, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹5,423 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000, with Tender Fee exemption also being allowed. The Form of Contract is Item Wise, and payment is to be made online. The location for this work is Executive Engineer Gurdaspur, Pincode 143521.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineeer |
| Address | Executive Engineeer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 7438/l Of Rahon..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 150743l Of Phillaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category