| Tender Title | Watercourse Repair and Maintenance for Kotkapura Disty. Outlet RD 15270/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_169143_1 | Tender Reference Number | Estimate for Repair of watercourses of outlet RD 15270/R of Kotkapura Disty. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.64 L | Tender Location | Dhapai , Faridkot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-02 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,285 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Repair Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura Disty.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer of the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT, concerns an open tender for the "Estimate for Repair of watercourses of outlet RD 15270/R of Kotkapura Disty." The work, valued at ₹2,64,250, is classified under Repair and Maintenance Services and is to be completed within 30 days at DHAPAI. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids as an item rate contract. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price bid (Finance). A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,285, which can be paid through BG/ST or exempted. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start and End Dates from June 2, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM, with Bid Submission also commencing on June 2, 2026, 09:00 AM and concluding on September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT. The Bid Opening Date is September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more
Estimate For Reconstruction/remodeling Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69638/r Of Arniwala..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 49125/r Of..read more
Repair Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 79550-r Of Boha Disty Village..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 149710/r Of Phul..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category