| Tender Title | Construction of Pipe Syphon for Field Path at Mohkamwala Minor RD 16070 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159565_2 | Tender Reference Number | 0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-07 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,304 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For&#x0d Construction Of Pipe&#x0d Syphon For Field Path At&#x0d Rd 16070 Of Mohkamwala&#x0d Minor
This tender, reference number 0039/Harike Canal Division/2025-26, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur, for the **ESTIMATE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PIPE SYPHON FOR FIELD PATH AT RD 16070 OF MOHKAMWALA MINOR**. This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated EMD of ₹11,304 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. The tender involves an item rate contract and requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties can download tender documents from February 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Harike Canal Division Ferozepur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For
 Construction Of Pipe
 Syphon For Field Path At
 Rd..read more
Estimate For Remodeling Reconstruction Of Bahadarpur Minor Rd 0 To 2000..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 3225/l Of Alawalpur..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Water Course At Rd 22944l Of Samrai..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Of Balance Work Of
 Tarmala Minor Rd 9250-20463..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category