| Tender Title | Brick Lining and Permanent Plugging of Breaches in Kalyan and Maluka Minors | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_8 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.92 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,840 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 17660 , Rd 22600, Rd 23300 Of Kalyan Minor And Rd 50, Rd 810 , Rd 1300 , Rd 1360, Rd 1800 , Rd 2620 , Rd 2700 , Rd 6500 , Rd 12215 Of Maluka Minor By Brick Lining.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, invites sealed bids for the permanent plugging of breaches in the Kalyan minor and Maluka Minor. The scope of work specifically includes the brick lining of breaches located at RD 17660, RD 22600, and RD 23300 of Kalyan minor, and at RD 50, RD 810, RD 1300, RD 1360, RD 1800, RD 2620, RD 2700, RD 6500, and RD 12215 of Maluka Minor. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works - Canal," with an estimated tender value of ₹2,92,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,840, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and financial documents (Cover 2), are available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted online starting from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will be accepted until September 02, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. A tender processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breaches At Rd 1350 , Rd..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category