| Tender Title | Teona Disty Road Relining and Restoration Project in Shri Mukatsar Sahib | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_15 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.96 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Teona Disty Rd 76000, Rd 86000, Rd 87900,&#x0d Rd 84000, Rd 102500, Rd 110600
This tender, reference number 12/22A/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division, on behalf of the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The project involves the relining and restoration of specific patches along Teona Disty, covering various radial distances including RD 76000, RD 86000, RD 87900, RD 84000, RD 102500, and RD 110600, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,96,000. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring a two-cover submission process. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹7,920. The tender documents can be downloaded from May 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission also closing on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Bathinda. A non-refundable processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding eligibility criteria and submission requirements. The location of the work is Shri Mukatsar Sahib.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, |
| Address | Exeuctive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 21077..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhaidisty Rd 15370-18000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 77670-122026..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 21077-rd 42000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category