| Tender Title | Kotbhai Disty Road Patch Relining and Restoration Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168723_4 | Tender Reference Number | 12/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.80 L | Tender Location | Shri Mukatsar Sahib , Muktsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-21 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of&#x0d Kotbhaidisty Rd 15370-18000
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, is seeking bids for the "Estimate for Relining/Restoration of Patches Of Kotbhai Disty RD 15370-18000" under Tender Reference Number 12/22A/2026-27. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,80,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is located in Shri Mukatsar Sahib, with a pincode of 152026. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT (PDF format) and additional documents (XLS format), and Cover 2 containing the financial documents (XLS format). The tender documents are available for download from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from May 21, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and GW Division Bathinda, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Gw Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 77670-122026..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Hunser Minor Rd 0-28919..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhai Disty Rd 21077-rd 42000..read more
Estimate For Relining/restoration Of Patches Of
 Kotbhaidisty Rd 18000-rd 20000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category