| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Ladhran Minor Outlet RD 11700/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_137718_69 | Tender Reference Number | 61/24-25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.03 L | Tender Location | Ludhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-11 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3203 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,060 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 11700/r Of Ladhran Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipe.
The Department of Water Resources, Punjab, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Laying underground pipeline for outlet RD 11700/R of Ladhran Minor excluding supply of pipe." This critical civil works project, valued at ₹27,03,035, will be executed on an item rate basis with a contract period of 90 days. The tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, located at Jail Road, Patiala (Pincode: 141001). Interested parties are required to submit a technical bid and a financial bid in separate covers, as per the two-cover system outlined in the tender documents. The EMD for this tender is ₹54,060, and a processing fee of ₹3,203 is applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from April 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on April 11, 2026, 03:00 PM, and conclude on September 1, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala. All submissions must be made online. This tender is specifically for the execution of the described pipeline laying work and does not include the supply of pipes. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Bml Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen, Bml Division Jail Road Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more
Estimate For Laying Underground
 Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of
 Handiaya..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category