Underground Pipeline Installation for Ladhran Minor Outlet in Ludhiana

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateApr 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.03 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Installation for Ladhran Minor Outlet in Ludhiana
Tender ID2025_WR_137718_69Tender Reference Number61/24-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-11 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.03 L Tender LocationLudhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Installation for Ladhran Minor Outlet in Ludhiana
  • Tender ID2025_WR_137718_69
  • Tender Reference Number61/24-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.03 L
  • Tender LocationLudhiana,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-11 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-11 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-11 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-11 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3203
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,060
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 11700/r Of Ladhran Minor Excluding Supply Of Pipe.

The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender for the **Laying of an underground pipeline for outlet RD 11700/R of Ladhran Minor, excluding the supply of pipes.** This crucial civil works project, valued at ₹27,03,035, is located in Ludhiana and requires a completion period of 90 days. The tender will be submitted on an Item Rate basis, with bids to be submitted in two covers: the first for technical qualifications and fees, and the second for the financial proposal. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹54,060, and a tender fee of ₹3,203 is applicable. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the document download and bid submission period begins on April 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, BML Division Patiala, located at Jail Road, Patiala, with a Pincode of 141001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Bml Division Patiala
AddressXen, Bml Division Jail Road Patiala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d Handiaya..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of Wadike..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor Excluding..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground&#x0d Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19485-r Of&#x0d...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet At Rd-16084/r Of...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 23000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58505/tl Of Payal Minor...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More