Construction of Guru Hargobind Sahib Sports Park in Thlu Village, Anandpur Sahib

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Guru Hargobind Sahib Sports Park in Thlu Village, Anandpur Sahib
Tender ID2026_DRDP_174597_1Tender Reference NumberPRD/R/26/T2/25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.58 L Tender LocationVillage Thlu Shri Anandpur Sahib , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Guru Hargobind Sahib Sports Park in Thlu Village, Anandpur Sahib
  • Tender ID2026_DRDP_174597_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPRD/R/26/T2/25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.58 L
  • Tender LocationVillage Thlu Shri Anandpur Sahib,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 14758
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,95,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Guru Hargosahib Sports Park In Village Thlu Shri Anandpur Sahib

This tender, issued by the Department of Rural Development and Panchayats through the XEN (PRD) Rupnagar, solicits bids for the crucial project of "Construction of Guru Hargobind Sahib Sports Park in Village Thlu Shri Anandpur Sahib." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number PRD/R/26/T2/25, is a significant undertaking with an estimated tender value of ₹97,58,000 and a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 14-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 14-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at the O/o XEN (PRD) Rupnagar. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,95,200 is required, and the total tender fee, including a processing fee, amounts to ₹14,758, both payable online. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including PAN, GST registration, EPF, Enlistment Certificate, and an affidavit of not being blacklisted, alongside other conditions specified in the tender document; Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid (BOQ). Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive NIT, DNIT, and BOQ documents for detailed specifications and requirements for this vital community development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen (prd) Rupnagar
AddressO/o Xen (prd) Rupnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi Under..read more

Rupnagar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Special Repair Of Police Station, Sirhind, District Fatehgarh Sahib..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Additional Room And Upgradation Of Bhq Miran Sahib, Pyt...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Upgradation Of Ds Sub Division Office Building At Nurpur Bedi...read more

Rupnagar , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Special Repair Of Police Station, Sirhind, District Fatehgarh Sahib...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Additional Room And Upgradation Of Bhq Miran Sahib,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More