| Tender Title | 66kV DC Line Construction: Dashmesh Nagar to Gadli SS Extension | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_170762_1 | Tender Reference Number | 06/TL Circle Jal/2026-27/PT-566 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gadli Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-24 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3364 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Dashmesh Nagar To Newly Proposed 66kv Ss Gadli.
This tender, referenced as 06/TL Circle Jal/2026-27/PT-566, is issued by the Department of Power, specifically by the Dy.CE/TL Circle Jalandhar, located at Room No. 310-311, 2nd Floor, Shakti Sadan, Near Khalsa College, G. T. Road, Jalandhar. The work involves the construction of a new 66KV SC on DC line, extending from 66KV SS Dashmesh Nagar to the newly proposed 66KV SS Gadli, with the project location specified as Gadli, Amritsar. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a form of contract based on item rate. Key critical dates for this tender include the publication date of June 24, 2026, with document download and bid submission commencing on the same date. The bid submission deadline is September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹43,680, with an EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹3,364, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,184 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. This tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. Bid validity is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dy.ce/tl Circle Jalandhar |
| Address | Room No. 310- 311, 2nd Floor, Shakti Sadan, Near Khalsa College, G. T. Road, Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Jasterwal To..read more
Reorientation Of Bays At 220kv Ss Naraingarh For 66kv Line From..read more
66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech Cycle..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Bhankhar
 Under O..read more
Extension To Switch House Building At 66kv S/s Chajjli Under
 O..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category