Naraingarh 66KV Transmission Line Construction and Substation Bay Reorientation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Naraingarh 66KV Transmission Line Construction and Substation Bay Reorientation
Tender ID2026_POWER_169515_1Tender Reference Number05/TL Division Jal/2026-27/TLW-479
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNaraingarh Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNaraingarh 66KV Transmission Line Construction and Substation Bay Reorientation
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_169515_1
  • Tender Reference Number05/TL Division Jal/2026-27/TLW-479
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNaraingarh Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,690
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Reorientation Of Bays At 220kv Ss Naraingarh For 66kv Line From 220kv Ss Naraingarh To 66kv Ss Hall Gate W.r.t Approved Route No 188

This tender is issued by the Department of Power, Government of Punjab, specifically by the Additional Superintending Engineer, Transmission Line Division, Jalandhar, for the reorientation of bays at 220KV Sub-Station Naraingarh. The project entails establishing a 66KV line from 220KV SS Naraingarh to 66KV SS Hall Gate, strictly adhering to the approved Route No. 188. This is an open tender for works categorized under Miscellaneous Works, with an expected completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The EMD amount is ₹17,690, and the tender fee is ₹2,180. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start and end dates, which are from June 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, respectively. Bids can be submitted from June 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All submissions and fee payments are to be made online. The contract form is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ase Tl Division Jalandhar
AddressAdditional Superintending Engineer Tl Division Jalandhar&amp#x0d Address Office Room No.315, 2nd Floor,shakti Sadan,&amp#x0d Near Khalsa College, G. T. Road, Jalandhar&amp#x0d &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Jasterwal To..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Line For Lilo Arrangement At 66kv Sstn Attewali Rdss Work..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Dashmesh Nagar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech Cycle..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Jasterwal...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Line For Lilo Arrangement At 66kv Sstn Attewali Rdss...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Dashmesh...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More