66KV Single Circuit Transmission Line Construction from Jasterwal to Ajnala SS

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66KV Single Circuit Transmission Line Construction from Jasterwal to Ajnala SS
Tender ID2026_POWER_170768_1Tender Reference Number07/TL Circle Jal/2026-27/PT-567
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAjnala Amritsar , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66KV Single Circuit Transmission Line Construction from Jasterwal to Ajnala SS
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_170768_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/TL Circle Jal/2026-27/PT-567
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAjnala Amritsar,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8916
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,54,730
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Jasterwal To 66kv Ss Ajnala.

The Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids for the construction of a new 66KV Single Circuit on Double Circuit (SC on DC) line. This critical infrastructure project will connect the 66KV Sub-Station (SS) Jasterwal to the 66KV SS Ajnala. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/TL Circle Jal/2026-27/PT-567 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_170768_1, is an open tender, with bids to be submitted under an Item Rate form of contract. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from June 24, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on June 24, 2026, 12:00 PM, and concludes on September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, Dy.CE/TL Circle Jalandhar, located at Room No. 310-311, 2nd Floor, Shakti Sadan, Near Khalsa College, G. T. Road, Jalandhar. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹8,916 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,54,730 is required. The tender documents specify a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance bid. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 120 days. The work is to be executed in the Ajnala Amritsar region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dy.ce/tl Circle Jalandhar
AddressRoom No. 310- 311, 2nd Floor, Shakti Sadan, Near Khalsa College, G. T. Road, Jalandhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Dashmesh Nagar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Reorientation Of Bays At 220kv Ss Naraingarh For 66kv Line From..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech Cycle..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Executing Work Of 66 Kv Line For Stringing Of 2nd Circuit..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

New 66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Ss Dashmesh...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Reorientation Of Bays At 220kv Ss Naraingarh For 66kv Line...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

66kv Sc On Dc Line From 66kv Sstn Hi Tech...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Power Tender

Executing Work Of 66 Kv Line For Stringing Of 2nd...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More