66 KV Line Stringing: Amloh to Bhadson Second Circuit Project

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJun 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66 KV Line Stringing: Amloh to Bhadson Second Circuit Project
Tender ID2026_POWER_170822_1Tender Reference Number03/TL DIV LDH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.15 L Tender LocationAmloh , Patiala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66 KV Line Stringing: Amloh to Bhadson Second Circuit Project
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_170822_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/TL DIV LDH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.15 L
  • Tender LocationAmloh,Patiala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Executing Work Of 66 Kv Line For Stringing Of 2nd Circuit Of 66 Kv Line From 66 Kv Ss Amloh To 66 Kv Ss Bhadson.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/TL DIV LDH/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_POWER_170822_1, is issued by the Department of Power, specifically the ASE TL DIV LUDHIANA, for the execution of a 66 KV line project. The scope of work involves the stringing of the second circuit of a 66 KV line connecting 66 KV SS Amloh to 66 KV SS Bhadson, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,15,276. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, where Cover 1 comprises Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for the Finance bid. The tender fee is ₹2180, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,400, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on June 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders must submit their bids by September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM, which is also the Document Download End Date. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The contract will be item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from the eProcurement portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ase Tl Div Ludhiana
AddressQuarter Number 20 Type 5 Power Colony 2 Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66 kV)..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

Laying Of Tower Foundations Erection Of Towers And Stringing And Sagging..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22 Kv..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

South Tripura , Tripura

Wbsetcl Tender

Supply of High Voltage Circuit Breakers (400 kV to 66...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Department Of Power Tender

Laying Of Tower Foundations Erection Of Towers And Stringing And...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

South Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More