66 kV Overhead Line Undergrounding: Foundation, Tower Erection, and Conductor Stringing at Railway Crossing

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.68 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 66 kV Overhead Line Undergrounding: Foundation, Tower Erection, and Conductor Stringing at Railway Crossing
Tender ID2026_POWER_167909_1Tender Reference NumberE-02/TL Div LDH/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.68 L Tender LocationLudhiana , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title66 kV Overhead Line Undergrounding: Foundation, Tower Erection, and Conductor Stringing at Railway Crossing
  • Tender ID2026_POWER_167909_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-02/TL Div LDH/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.68 L
  • Tender LocationLudhiana,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-08 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Tower Foundations Erection Of Towers And Stringing And Sagging Of Conductor With Earthwire For Undergrounding Of 66 Kv Oh Line From 220 Kv Ss Lalton Kalan To 66 Kv Gill Road Ss At Railway Crossing On Request Of Railway Department

This tender, Reference Number E-02/TL Div LDH/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by ASE TL Division PSPCL Ludhiana, located at Quarter 20 type 5 Power Colony 2 Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana. The project involves the "Laying of tower foundations, erection of towers, and stringing and sagging of conductor with earthwire for undergrounding of a 66 kV OH line from 220 kV SS Lalton Kalan to 66 kV Gill Road SS at a railway crossing," undertaken at the request of the Railway Department. This is an Open Tender for Works, with a Tender Value of ₹ 8,67,679 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17,400. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹ 2,180. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Newspaper Publication request letter and DNIT, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The bid submission period commences on May 8, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are also available during this period, ending on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Ludhiana. The contract form is item-wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ase Tl Division Pspcl Ludhiana
AddressQuarter 20 Type 5 Power Colony 2 Sarabha Nagar Ludhiana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Di Of Submerged Tower Locations 400 Kv Pavagada Hiriyur Mysore Dc..read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22 Kv..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai 400..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Di Of Submerged Tower Locations 400 Kv Pavagada Hiriyur Mysore...read more

Chitradurga , Karnataka

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Execution Of Bypass And Restoration Arrangements Of 33 Kv 22...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

As Per Bid Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More