| Tender Title | PCC Flooring, Gravel Spreading, and Drainage System for 220kV Switchyard at Jamsher | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_167988_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-23/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.06 Cr | Tender Location | 220kv S/s Jamsher , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,12,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Pcc Flooring With Gravel Spreading And Drainage System In The Switch Yard Area Of Existing 220kv S/s Jamsher
The Department of Power, Government of Punjab, through the Sr. Xen Civil MTC Division Jalandhar, is pleased to invite bids for an Open Tender (Tender Reference Number: ET-23/2026-27) for "PCC Flooring with gravel spreading and drainage system in the switch yard area of existing 220kv s/s Jamsher." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,06,46,097, requires specialized expertise in civil engineering and infrastructure development. The stipulated period of work is 240 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹2,12,950. The tender process involves three covers: Cover 1 for Earnest Money Deposit details, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 3 for the Price Bid. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from May 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on May 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Shakti Sadan, Jalandhar (Pincode: 144024). A processing fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. Further details, including terms and conditions, guidelines for reverse auction, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. This tender represents an excellent opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to critical power infrastructure development in the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Xen Civil Mtc Div Jalandhar |
| Address | Kothi No.4 ,pspcl, Shakti Sadan Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
Provn Of Hardstanding Pcc For Parking And Special Repair Of Drainage..read more
Provision Of Toilet And Bathroom Near Bldg No Nho P-06 Of..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category