| Tender Title | Public Toilet and Urinal Construction in Dera Baba Nanak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174290_1 | Tender Reference Number | swm5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Dbn , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6363 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,17,262 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174290_1 and Tender Reference Number swm5, is for the "Construction of Public toilet with urnals in MC Dera Baba Nanak," a Civil Works project falling under the jurisdiction of the Department of Local Government, specifically the Municipal Council - Dera Baba Nanak. The invitation is for an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while the second cover will house the Finance bid. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹1,17,262, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹6,363, comprising a ₹5,863 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, with exemption possibilities. The project duration is stipulated at 90 days, and the bid validity is also 90 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties are required to download tender documents, which include the NIT document "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and the BOQ in "BOQ_354800.xls," between August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids are to be submitted online via a 2-cover system, with payments processed through SBI Bank. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Dbn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Wall Boundary Of Swm Unit In Mc Dera Baba..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet And Urinal At Mahadewa Auditorium Parisar Ramnagar..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more
Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal Toilet..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category