| Tender Title | Solid Waste Management Unit Boundary Wall Construction in Dera Baba Nanak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174286_1 | Tender Reference Number | swm3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Dbn , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Wall Boundary Of Swm Unit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak
This tender, initiated by the Department of Local Government through the Executive Officer (EO) of Municipal Council Dera Baba Nanak (MC DBN), is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically pertains to Civil Works. The primary objective of this procurement is the "Construction of Wall Boundary of SWM Unit in Mc Dera Baba Nanak". Key critical dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 26, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, with bids also open for submission during this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance documents, both to be submitted in PDF and XLS formats respectively. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is required, with exemptions and alternative payment through Bank Guarantee/Security/Treasury being permissible. The Tender Fee totals ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 Tender Fee and a ₹1,000 Processing Fee, both payable online. The expected work duration is 90 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. The location of the work is MC DBN, with a Pincode of 143604. This tender is advertised with Tender ID 2026_DLG_174286_1 and Tender Reference Number swm3.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Dbn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mrf Shed In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category