| Tender Title | Construction of Material Recovery Facility (MRF) Shed in Dera Baba Nanak | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174284_1 | Tender Reference Number | swm2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mc Dbn , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Mrf Shed In Mc Dera Baba Nanak
The Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council Dera Baba Nanak (MC DBN), is inviting bids for the construction of a Material Recovery Facility (MRF) Shed. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174284_1 and Tender Reference Number "swm2", is for civil works within MC Dera Baba Nanak, identified by Pincode 143604. The project requires a significant commitment, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 90 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is required, with the flexibility for submission via Bank Guarantee or Standing Order, though the EMD amount itself is fixed. Tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders must also submit a processing fee of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹500, totaling ₹2,000, payable online. The bid submission window opens on August 26, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closes strictly on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MC DBN. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, both requiring PDF and XLS formats respectively. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Dbn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Compost Pit In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Construction Of Wall Boundary Of Swm Unit In Mc Dera Baba..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet With Urnals In Mc Dera Baba Nanak..read more
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category