Edanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Edanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699844_1Tender Reference Number877/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.90 L Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEdanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699844_1
  • Tender Reference Number877/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.90 L
  • Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal Toilet From Ward No 18,23 In Edanganasalai Municipality

This tender, ID 2026_MAWS_699844_1, issued by the COMMISSIONER, Edanganasalai Municipality, invites bids for the essential "Repair and Maintenance of 2 PT Toilets and 1 urinal toilet from Ward no 18, 23 in Edanganasalai Municipality." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Maintenance, presents a tender value of ₹4,90,000. The critical dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,900, is required, with exemptions or alternative forms of security permitted via Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The tender is a single-cover process, requiring submission of both tender notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details and documentation, including the NIT Document and BOQ, are available for download. The jurisdiction for this tender is Edanganasalai Municipality, Pincode 637502.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,edanganasalai Municipality
AddressEdanganasalai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward 10..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15 K.k.nagar..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services for Government Postgraduate College Charkhari..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services for Government Postgraduate College Charkhari...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More