Community Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services for Edanganasalai Municipality

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Community Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services for Edanganasalai Municipality
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697767_1Tender Reference Number878/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommunity Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services for Edanganasalai Municipality
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697767_1
  • Tender Reference Number878/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationEdanganasalai Municipality,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15 K.k.nagar Ward No 17 Chettiyar Street Ward No 17 Ad Street Ward No 16 Kadaiyampatti In Edanganasalai Municipality

This tender invites bids for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of community toilets across multiple wards within Edanganasalai Municipality. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses community toilets located in Ward No. 15 (K.K.Nagar), Ward No. 17 (Chettiyar Street and AD Street), and Ward No. 16 (Kadaiyampatti). The total estimated value of this work is ₹5,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender process managed by the MAWS organisation, with the Commissioner of Edanganasalai Municipality acting as the inviting authority. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and all bids must be submitted by September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 3, 2026, at 3:30 PM. This tender is for a single cover bid and does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding the tender notice and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner,edanganasalai Municipality
AddressEdanganasalai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal Toilet..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward 10..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Somnath-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Fast Patrol Boat Trishul-I Repair and Maintenance Services...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More