Edanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Edanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697535_1Tender Reference Number878/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationMunicipality Office,edanganasalai Municipality , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEdanganasalai Municipality Toilet Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697535_1
  • Tender Reference Number878/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationMunicipality Office,edanganasalai Municipality,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintanance Of Toilets From Ward 01mattaiyampatti Toilet ,ward 10 Edanganasalai,ward12 Konerripatti, Ward No 18 Sithar Kovil , Ward No 23 Bus Stand Toilet(2 Nos),ward No 24 Bhuvanaganapathi Street Toilet In Edanganasalai Municipality

This tender, initiated by the Edanganasalai Municipality, MAWS, is for the essential "Repair and Maintenance of Toilets" across several wards within Edanganasalai Municipality. Specifically, the scope of work includes addressing facilities located in Ward 01 Mattaiyampatti, Ward 10 Edanganasalai, Ward 12 Konerripatti, Ward 18 Sithar Kovil, Ward 23 (two units at the Bus Stand), and Ward 24 Bhuvanaganapathi Street. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 878/2026/E1, has an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same timeframe, with the bid opening scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Interested parties should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00. All submissions and processes will be conducted online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressCommissioner, Edanganasalai Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal Toilet..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15 K.k.nagar..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services for Government Postgraduate College Charkhari..read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15 To..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of 2 Pt Toilets And 1 Urinal...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintanance Of Community Toilets From Ward No 15...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Ct And Pt At Pallapatti Municipality...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Higher Education Department Tender

Toilet Maintenance and Repair Services for Government Postgraduate College Charkhari...read more

Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Pipeline Leakage In Ward No 15...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More