| Tender Title | Public Toilet Construction in Balachaur Ward 05 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174587_4 | Tender Reference Number | MC/BLC/2026/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.26 L | Tender Location | Mc Office Balachaur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Public Toilet In Ward No. 05 Balachaur
The Department of Local Government, through the EO of Municipal Council Balachaur, hereby invites bids for the **Construction of Public Toilet in Ward No. 05 Balachaur**. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,26,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,520. The tender involves a two-cover bid submission process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders must submit their bids online between 02-Sep-2026, 10:10 AM and 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Tender documents can be downloaded from 02-Sep-2026, 10:10 AM until 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at MC OFFICE BALACHAUR. The contract duration is 60 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) is applicable. Further details regarding tender documents, including NIT Document and Work Item Documents like estimate and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Office Balachaur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Shed At Shamshanghat Ward No.05 Balachaur..read more
Construction Of Sports Park And Stadium In Siana Ward No. 1..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Near Govt. College In Mc Kanina (under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category