| Tender Title | Siana Ward No. 1 Sports Park and Stadium Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174587_5 | Tender Reference Number | MC/BLC/2026/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.30 L | Tender Location | Mc Office Balachaur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6330 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,16,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Sports Park And Stadium In Siana Ward No. 1 Mc Balachaur
This tender invitation, reference number MC/BLC/2026/07, issued by the EO of the Municipal Council Balachaur, is for the "Construction Of Sports Park and Stadium in Siana Ward No. 1". This open tender opportunity, categorized under Civil Works, has a tender value of ₹58,30,000 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,16,600. The contract form is based on a percentage. Interested parties must download tender documents between 02-Sep-2026, 10:10 AM and 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 02-Sep-2026, 10:10 AM until 19-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the MC Office Balachaur. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days, with a bid validity period also set at 180 days. A tender fee of ₹6,330, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,830 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). For further details, please refer to the tender documents, including the Tender Notice (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and Estimate (5.pdf).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eo |
| Address | Mc Office Balachaur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment Of Indoor Multi Facility Sports Stadium And Allied Works At..read more
Construction Of Sports Stadium..read more
Const. Of Shed And Fixing Of National Flag In Netarpal Park..read more
Construction Of R.c.c. Drain Work At, Mahamaya Cloth Store Ward No...read more
Development Of Mini Sports Stadium At Pargwal Lower Pyt Pargwal Lower..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category