| Tender Title | Netarpal Park Shed Construction and National Flag Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544520_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026675853C8 7B23 4A2C 96CB 871726F9F4DB1955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.43 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,867 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Shed And Fixing Of National Flag In Netarpal Park Ward No 1 Mcpjm (recall)
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026675853C8 7B23 4A2C 96CB 871726F9F4DB1955ULB, is issued by the Haryana Government, specifically the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, for the construction of a shed and the fixing of a National flag within Netarpal Park, Ward No. 1, MCPJM. This is a recall tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹19,43,355, and the contract duration is stipulated as 180 days. The EMD required is ₹38,867, with exemption through BG/ST or other means permitted. An open, advertised tender process will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender fee is ₹2,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received by September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. The bid validity period is 270 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Washing Machines, Flags, Insignia, and Safety Equipment Supply..read more
Balance Work Of Watch Tower And Construction Of Labor Shed And..read more
Indian Navy HBOT Shed Fabrication and Construction Project..read more
Supply And Construction Of Parking Shed..read more
Repair And Renovation Work Of The Roof Gutter Of Parking Shed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category