Indian Army Procurement: Washing Machines, Flags, Insignia, and Safety Equipment Supply

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Washing Machines, Flags, Insignia, and Safety Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967028Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Washing Machines, Flags, Insignia, and Safety Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967028
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967028, is issued by the Indian Army, specifically the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with the bidding closing on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, following its commencement on 27-08-2026 at 1:38 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items totaling a quantity of 448 units. The core of the requirement includes LG 8.5 Kg Top Load Semi-Automatic Washing Machines, each backed by a 5-year motor warranty. Additionally, the tender specifies the provision of various flags, including EME Flags (Khadi 4x6 and Nylon 4x6) and National Flags (Khadi 4x6 and Nylon 4x6). Further items include specific insignia and apparel components such as RP ArmWhite with EME Colour, Duty JCO Arm, Duty NCO Patta with EME Logo, LO JCO Arm, and LO NCO Arm. The tender also calls for the supply of critical safety equipment in the form of a 2KG ABC type Fire Extinguisher. Finally, the requirement extends to materials for area demarcation and covering, specifically White Chunna, Geru, and Green Cloth for covering of unit areas for security purposes. This comprehensive tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs in Ajmer, seeks to fulfill a broad spectrum of operational and facility needs for the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lg_undertaking_2026-08-27-13-31-29_fc0b4ff1f534f2da0fdeff8afaa90e6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812950.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Channel Washing Equipment Supply for AVNL..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Safety and Emergency Equipment Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant Nagarnar..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners, and..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Ground Marking Flags for Indian Army Mountain Division..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Armoured Vehicle Channel Washing Equipment Supply for AVNL...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Safety and Emergency Equipment Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant Nagarnar...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Revenue And Forest Mantralaya Tender

Supply of Rescue and Safety Equipment: Floating Multistretchers, Thermal Scanners,...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Ground Marking Flags for Indian Army Mountain Division...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More