Supply of Ground Marking Flags for Indian Army Mountain Division

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ground Marking Flags for Indian Army Mountain Division
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ground Marking Flags for Indian Army Mountain Division
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884016, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity is for the **Supply of Ground Marking Store in the Area of Responsibility (AoR) of HQ 8 Mtn Div**. The core requirement encompasses the provision of **GROUND MARKING FLAGS**, with a total quantity of **22809 units**. Detailed specifications for the constituent components are provided, including Long Angle Iron Pickets (1830mm length), U Shape Ducts (ISLC 75mm), Nuts and Bolts (150mm long, 12mm dia with double nuts and washers), MS Binding Wire (2mm dia), Erection Tools, OPC 43 Grade Cement, Sand, and 40mm graded Stone Aggregate, all conforming to the specified Technical Specifications. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and concludes on **02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender is dated **06-08-2026** and pertains to the office located in Kargil.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts_2026-08-06-13-00-18_4e057cbd6bf658a16ab1df846dacb5ab.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9717605.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825265.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_97c2809e-04ae-4884-996a1786002108944_vjvishaljain16.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Public Relations Tender

Procurement of Essential Mountain Expedition Medical and Safety Gear..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Marking Tape for Cochin Shipyard Ltd..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate Of Public Relations Tender

Procurement of Essential Mountain Expedition Medical and Safety Gear...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Others , Uttar Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Pipe Marking Tape for Cochin Shipyard Ltd...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More