Ground Penetrating Radar for Indian Railways Ballast Bed Health Monitoring and Rehabilitation

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ground Penetrating Radar for Indian Railways Ballast Bed Health Monitoring and Rehabilitation
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNCR-TP-GPR-2026-01
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAllahabad , Others , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGround Penetrating Radar for Indian Railways Ballast Bed Health Monitoring and Rehabilitation
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNCR-TP-GPR-2026-01
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 11:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAllahabad,Others, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:29 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:29 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 11:29 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 11:29 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-30 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 11:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,95,900
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, designated as NCR-TP-GPR-2026-01, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the NCR HQ-ENGINEERING/NORTH CENTRAL RLY, located at North Central Railway Headquarter Subedarganj Prayagraj. The Ministry is seeking proposals for the "Monitoring health of ballast bed with the help of ground penetration radar technology for through ballast renewal (TBR) and formation rehabilitation on Indian Railways." This Open/Advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 11:29 AM until 30-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing and concluding at these same times. The bid opening is scheduled for 30-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. There is no Tender Fee associated with this opportunity, however, a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,495,900 is required. The scope of work for this crucial project, aimed at enhancing the longevity and reliability of railway infrastructure, is further detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ncr Hq-engineering/north Central Rly
AddressNorth Central Railway Headquarter Subedarganj Prayagraj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For Coal Handling Plant And Railways..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex Pakurstone Ballast Supply and Stacking Project..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring And Analysis At 3 Designated Locations Of..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Foundation And Erection Of 40m Ground Narrow Based Light Weight ..read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Comprehensive Operation And Maintenance Contract For Coal Handling Plant And...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Port Trust Tender

Haldia Dock Complex Pakurstone Ballast Supply and Stacking Project...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Raja Ramanna Centre For Advanced Technology Tender

Ground Vibration Measurement, Monitoring And Analysis At 3 Designated Locations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Providing Foundation And Erection Of 40m Ground Narrow Based Light...read more

Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More