| Tender Title | High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969477 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 08:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 08:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969477, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically from the Organisation Name Dg Of Defence Estate, with its operational base at ***********RAMGARH. The MinistryState Name is Ministry Of Defence, and the relevant Office Name is ***********. The subject of this procurement is a "High mast pole for national flags (V2) (Q3)" with a Total Quantity of "1". The tender is scheduled to commence on 27-08-2026 at 8:06 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000.0 is required from interested bidders. This opportunity presents a critical need for the Department of Defence to acquire a high mast flagpole, essential for national flag display, signifying its importance to national pride and ceremonial functions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of National Flag High Mast Poles for Indian Army Installations..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Conical Flag Masts with National Naval Ensigns..read more
Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more
Supply/installation Work Of 6 Way 170-200 Watt Electric Semi High Mast..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category