| Tender Title | Supply of National Flag High Mast Poles for Indian Army Installations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7897456 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kohima , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7897456. The procurement concerns the supply of sixty-two (62) units of High Mast Poles for National Flags (V2) (Q3). The tender period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 14, 2026, is being managed by the unnamed office located in Kohima.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stainless Steel Conical Flag Masts with National Naval Ensigns..read more
High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services..read more
High Mast National Flagpole Supply and Installation for Defence Estate..read more
High Mast Lighting System Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category