High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961119Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961119
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR), under the Ministry of Science and Technology, specifically by the Central Institute of Mining and Fuel Research (CIMFR) Dhanbad, located at 826001 CSIR-CIMFR Barwa Road Campus. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7961119, seeks proposals for the design, supply, and erection of a single High Flag Mast. This procurement opportunity commenced on August 25, 2026, at 6:38 PM and will close on September 15, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The Council of Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) is the overarching organization overseeing this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787662986.pdf
  • Document
    technical_2026-08-25-16-05-17_865439c8d8fa13482e685260e701d442.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806118.pdf
  • Document
    NITHFM_baca79ff-92b9-48d1-894a1787655801972_pkuthwal.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Power Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of High Mast Pole 20mtr 30mtr With All..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hollander Beater 25K: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Power Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of High Mast Pole 20mtr 30mtr With...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Hollander Beater 25K: Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Munitions India Limited Tender

1.5KW On-Grid Solar Power System Design, Supply, and Installation in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More