| Tender Title | Supply and Commissioning of 20m and 30m High Mast Poles with Accessories and Foundations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_POWER_167540_1 | Tender Reference Number | 149/GATP/EMD/20018124 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gvkpgsl,goindwal Sahib , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-05 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2440 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply And Commissioning Of High Mast Pole 20mtr 30mtr With All Accessories And Foundation
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_POWER_167540_1 and reference number 149/GATP/EMD/20018124, is being issued by the Department of Power, a State Government and UT organization, for the "SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF HIGH MAST POLE 20MTR 30MTR WITH ALL ACCESSORIES AND FOUNDATION". This is an open tender for Goods, requiring a two-cover bid submission. The EMD amount is ₹38,800 and the Tender Fee is ₹2,440, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids between May 5, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM at GVKPGSL, GOINDWAL SAHIB. The bid validity period is 120 days. Key documents required include NIT, PAN and GST, latest work orders, EMD, and Bank Solvency for the first cover, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the second cover. Prospective bidders are advised to download the tender documents between May 5, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar Sahu |
| Address | Manoj Kumar Sahu&#x0d Gvkpgsl Goindwal Sahib |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction of Indian Army 30m x 20m x 2m Water Reservoir..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more
High Mast With Fittings And Its Allied Accessories In Ammunition Factory..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of Street Light And High Mast On Delhi..read more
12M LED High-Mast Lighting System Design, Supply, Erection, and Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category