| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Conical Flag Masts with National Naval Ensigns | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7968063 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the **Department of Military Affairs**, specifically an open bidding opportunity issued by the **Indian Navy** under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7968063**, seeks the supply of **CONICAL FLAG MAST WITH NATIONAL FLAG NAVAL ENSIGNSTAINLESS STEEL**. A total quantity of **two (2)** units is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **27-08-2026 at 3:58 PM** and will conclude on **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. All submissions and inquiries should be made in accordance with the information provided within the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Mess and Ceremonial Supplies in Mathura..read more
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category