| Tender Title | Supply of Street Lighting Maintenance Materials for Municipal Council Tarn Taran | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174266_11 | Tender Reference Number | EO/MC/Tarn Taran/2026-27/05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.50 L | Tender Location | Tarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Street Material For Maintenance Of Street Light Points At Mc Tarn Taran .
This tender is issued by the Department of Local Government, through the Executive Officer of Municipal Council, Tarn Taran, for the supply of street lighting maintenance materials. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,50,000, requires the provision of essential materials for the upkeep of street light points within MC Tarn Taran. The contract will be of a "Percentage" form, and the scope of work is categorized under "Civil Works". Bidders are expected to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system in place. Cover 1 will contain general documents, pre-qualification information, and technical details, while Cover 2 will exclusively house the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹95,000, which represents 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,000 with an additional processing fee of ₹4,750, totaling ₹5,750. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM in Tarn Taran. The required work completion period is 90 days, and the bid validity will extend for 180 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All payments related to tender fees are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Executive Officer, Mc Office Tarn Taran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Materials For Street Lighting Including Poles Cables Bulbs And..read more
Supply Of Electric Materials For Street Light
 Maintenance And Repairing Under..read more
Annual Street Light Maintenance For Year 2026--27 In Municipal Council Pauni..read more
Supply Of Different Size Of R.c.c. Pipe For Municipal Council Gadchiroli..read more
Construction Of Ct/pt In Different Ward 18 To 25 At Mc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category